TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

12U Coach Whitnee Tupe

January 11th  (St. George)

February 22nd (St. George - Sunrise Ridge Intermediate)

March 28  (St. George)

April 4  (St. George) 

April 18 (Salt Lake City TBD)

13U Coach Miahna/Jen Waters

Jan 31st- Feb 1st (St. George)

February 14-15th(St. George)

March 6th-7th (St. George)

April 17th-18th (St. George)

May SLC (TBD) 

14U Coach Kailey Frei

Jan 31st- Feb 1st (St. George)

February 14th-15th (St. George)

March 6th-7th (St. George)

April 17th-18th (St. George)

May 1st-2nd (SLC Area)

14U Coach Tali Stevenson

Jan 31st- Feb 1st (St. George)

February 14th-15th (St. George)

March 6th-7th (St. George)

April 17th-18th (St. George)

May 1st-2nd (SLC Area)

14U Coach Markay Thorkelson

Jan 31st- Feb 1st (St. George)

February 14th-15th (St. George)

March 6th-7th (St. George)

April 17th-18th (St. George)

May 1st-2nd SLC Area?

14U Coach Camilla Hafoka

January 24th-25th Seeding Power Elite Qualifier (SLC) 

February 8th Power Elite (SLC)

February 21st-22nd Power Elite (SLC)

March 20th-21st Power Elite (SLC)

April 3rd-5th Red Rock Rave Las Vegas

April 10th-11th Power Elite (SLC) Grand Prix

May 8-9 USA Volleyball National Qualifier (TBD)

May 23rd-25th West Coast Championships (Las Vegas)

15U Coach James Standley

January 24th-25th (St. George)

February 7th-8th (St. George)

March 13th-14th (St. George)

March 27th -28th (St. George)

April 17th-18th Vortex Tournament Mesquite

15U Coach Trudi Wilson

January 24th-25th (St. George)

February 7th-8th (St. George)

March 13th-14th (St. George)

March 27th-28th (St. George)

April 17th-18th Vortex Tournament Mesquite

15U Coach Erin Wedemeyer

January 24th-25th (St. George)

February 7th-8th (St. George)

February 15-17 USAV Las Vegas Classic (Las Vegas) (15-18)

February 22nd (SLC Area)

March 27th-28th (St. George)

April 3rd-5th Red Rock Rave (Las Vegas)

April 18th-20th Far Western (Reno)

16U Coach Edward and Brooke Wadsworth

January 24th-25th (St. George)

February 7th-8th (St. George)

March 13th-14th (St. George)

March 27th -28th (St. George)

April 24th-25th AAU Northern Tournament

16U Amy Christiansen

January 24th-25th (St. George)

February 7th-8th (St. George)

February 22nd (SLC) 

March 13th-14th (St. George)

April 17th-18th Vortex Tournament Mesquite, NV

April 24-26th Far Western Reno, NV

16U Roger Rampton and Eric Brown

January 17th -18th Seeding and Power Elite Qualifier (SLC)

February 15th-17th USAV Las Vegas Classic (Las Vegas) (15-18)

February 21st-22nd - Power League (SLC)

March 28th-30th USAV Red Rock Rave (Las Vegas)

April 10th-11th Power League Grand Prix (SLC)

April 17th-18th Vortex Tournament Mesquite, NV

April 24th - 26th Far Western Reno Nevada 

May 8th -9th USA Volleyball National Qualifier (SLC)

17U Remo Gaogao and Janna Waters

January 24th-25th Seeding and Power Elite Qualifier (SLC)

February 8th Power League (SLC)

February 15th-17th USAV Las Vegas Classic (Las Vegas  ) (15-18)

March 20th-21th Power League  (SLC)

March 28th-30th USAV Red Rock Rave (Las Vegas)

April 4th Power League  (SLC)

April 10th-11th Power League Grand Prix (SLC)

April 24th-26th Far Western Reno Navada

May 23rd-25 West Coast Championship (Las Vegas TBD)

18U Kelley Rifilato and Josh Lui

January 24th-25th Seeding and Power Elite Qualifier (SLC)

February 8th Power League (SLC)

February 15th-17th USAV Las Vegas Classic (Las Vegas) (15-18)

February 28th-29th Boise Bid Tournament?

March 20th-21st Power League  (SLC)

March 28th-30th USAV Red Rock Rave (Las Vegas)

April 4th Power League  (SLC)

April 10th-11th Power League Grand Prix (SLC)

April 24th-26th Far Western Reno Nevada

May 23rd-25th West Coast Championship (Las Vegas TBD)

  • Facebook
  • YouTube
  • Instagram

435-633-6122